2002 Sprint results

2002 Australian Sprint MTBO Championships
Course 1 14.8km
Pl Name Class Time
1 Alex Randall M Open 39.29
2 Grant Lebbink M Open 41.53
3 Phil Ward M Open 45.35
4 Tom Walter M Open 47.08
5 David Searle M Open 47.13
6 Adrian Jackson M Open 49.09
7 Anthony Darr M Open 49.20
8 Paul Darvodelsky M Open 52.54
9 James Walker M Open 57.03
10 Dean Thomas M Open 58.40
11 Eoin Rothery M Open 66.45
12 Brett Pound M Open 75.07
Hayden Lebbink M Open DNF
Paul Ryan M Open DNF
Course 2 12.3km
1 Emily Viner W Open 44.17
2 Carolyn Jackson W Open 45.44
3 Clare Hawthorne W Open 52.37
4 Danielle Winslow W Open 53.51
5 Kay Haarsma W Open 55.35
6 Belinda Allison W Open 56.58
7 Cath Chambers W Open 61.51
8 Rachel Thomas W Open 70.14
1 Paul Liggins M35 41.35
2 Bruce Paterson M35 47.57
3 Tim Hatley M35 48.12
4 Fabrizo Andreonia M35 49.25
5 Peter Cusworth M35 51.47
6 John Neve M35 58.12
7 Lee Merchant M35 60.56
8 Ian Winn M35 65.40
Rob Davis M35 DNF
Rick Armstrong M35 DNS
Tony Clark M35 DNS
Course 3 9.1km
1 Ray Sheldon M50 38.56
2 Keith Wade M50 39.26
3 Graham Wallis M50 41.30
4 Peter Jackson M50 41.36
5 John Chellew M50 42.00
6 Tim Dent M50 42.48
7 Glenn Flack M50 42.58
8 Ken Dowling M50 43.40
9 Blake Gordon M50 44.28
10 Ian Stirling M50 53.20
11 Henry Post M50 142.47
1 Anitra Dowling W35 67.40
1 Sander Vaher M14-17 31.59
2 Chris Naunton M14-17 36.16
3 Stephen Balharrie M14-17 37.03
Brendan Marshall M14-17 DNS
Brook Kennedy M14-17 DNS
Steven Cusworth M14-17 DNS
1 Zachary McLeay Men D 56.57
2 Max Sankauskas Men D 65.13
3 Kris Colwell Men D 78.57
Course 4 7.9km
1 Vanessa Round W14-17 45.41
2 Heather Browett W14-17 59.23
3 Melinda Jackson W14-17 DNS
1 Dale Ann Gordon W60+ 50.48
2 Joyce Rowlands W60+ 57.15
1 Peta Whitford W50 37.30
2 Kathy Liley W50 38.25
1 Kevin Maloney M60+ 50.26
2 Gordon Clarke M60+ 54.06
3 Graeme Cadman M60+ 60.31
Course 5 5.6km
1 Mallory Hughes Wmn D 54.08
2 Sarah B-Jones Wmn D 67.47
3 Jackie Sheldon Wmn D 70.26
1 Elise Przjtuk W10-13 66.26
1 Toby Clarke M10-13 36.45
2 Tom Diment M10-13 47.20
3 Steven Scott M10-13 47.45
4 Andrew Mogridge M10-13 61.34
5 Sean Hooper M10-13 76.48
6 Dylan Stevens M10-13 DNF
  • http://www.ausmtbochamps.com